🏏 BAN vs SL — BAN 234/6 (45 Overs) ⚽ Man City vs PSG — 2–1 (72') 🎯 Today's Best Odds: Bangladesh Win 1.95 🏏 IPL — MI vs CSK 185/4 (17.3) ⚽ La Liga — Real Madrid vs Barcelona Tonight at 11 PM 🎾 Wimbledon QF — Djokovic 2–0 (Set) 🏏 BPL Playoff Odds Updated 🎯 120+ Live Events Running on j999 Today 🏏 BAN vs SL — BAN 234/6 (45 Overs) ⚽ Man City vs PSG — 2–1 (72') 🎯 Today's Best Odds: Bangladesh Win 1.95 🏏 IPL — MI vs CSK 185/4 (17.3) ⚽ La Liga — Real Madrid vs Barcelona Tonight at 11 PM 🎾 Wimbledon QF — Djokovic 2–0 (Set) 🏏 BPL Playoff Odds Updated 🎯 120+ Live Events Running on j999 Today
Live Events in Progress

J999 Sports Events – Live Betting on cricket, football, and more, made easier than ever

Bet on matches from anywhere in the world, right from Bangladesh. j999 updates real-time odds across 100+ sports events every day.

j999
0
Total Events Today
0
Sports Section
0
Markets Per Match
0
Live Events Now

Today's Featured Events

Place Your Bets Live at j999 Now

🏏 Cricket · One-Day ● LIVE
Bangladesh
VS
Sri Lanka
Bangladesh1.95
Sri Lanka1.88
Live — 45 Overs in Progress
⚽ Football · Champions League ● LIVE
Man City
VS
PSG
Man City1.72
Draw3.40
PSG4.20
72 Minutes
🏏 Cricket · IPL 2026 ● LIVE
MI
VS
CSK
MI2.10
CSK1.75
17.3 Overs in Progress
⚽ Football · La Liga Tonight at 11:00
Real Madrid
VS
Barcelona
Real2.05
Draw3.25
Barca3.60
Starting Soon
🎾 Tennis · Wimbledon QF ● LIVE
Djokovic
VS
Alcaraz
Djokovic1.65
Alcaraz2.25
3rd Set in Progress
🏏 Cricket · T20 Series Tomorrow at 3:00 PM
Bangladesh
VS
Pakistan
Bangladesh2.30
Pakistan1.62
Tomorrow Afternoon
🏀 Basketball · NBA Tonight 9:30 PM
Lakers
VS
Warriors
Lakers1.90
Warriors1.95
Tonight
🎮 E-Sports · CS2 Major ● LIVE
NaVi
VS
FaZe
NaVi1.85
FaZe2.00
Map 2 in Progress
🤼 Kabaddi · Pro Kabaddi Today 5:00 PM
Patna Pirates
VS
Dabang Delhi
Patna2.15
Delhi1.70
This Afternoon
j999

Bet on sports events at j999 from any device

Upcoming Major Tournaments

Bangladesh Premier League
BPL 2026 · Coming Soon
ICC World Cup
Next Edition
UEFA Champions League
Final Round in Progress
IPL 2026 Playoffs
This Weekend
Copa America
Group Stage Underway
Wimbledon 2026
Quarter-Final

Today's & Tomorrow's Match Schedule

Place early bets on these matches at j999 and get great value

Time Play Both Teams Tournament Odds (Win) Status
Now 🏏 Cricket BAN vs SL ODI Series 1.95 / 1.88 LIVE
Now ⚽ Football Man City vs PSG UCL 1.72 / 4.20 LIVE
Today 9:30 PM ⚽ Football Arsenal vs Chelsea Premier League 2.10 / 3.45 Upcoming
Today at 11:00 PM ⚽ Football Real Madrid vs Barca La Liga 2.05 / 3.60 Upcoming
Tomorrow at 3:00 PM 🏏 Cricket BAN vs PAK T20 Series 2.30 / 1.62 Upcoming
Tomorrow 7:30 PM 🏏 Cricket RCB vs KKR IPL 2026 1.90 / 1.95 Upcoming
Tomorrow 9:00 PM 🎾 Tennis Nadal vs Medvedev Roland Garros SF 1.80 / 2.10 Upcoming
j999

Rebates & bonus offers at j999 are available across all Sports Events

Why Are j999 Sports Events So Popular in Bangladesh?

For people in Bangladesh, sport is more than entertainment — it's emotion and culture. When the Tigers take the field, the whole country rallies as one. j999 takes that feeling even deeper, letting you bet directly on your favourite team or player so that every ball bowled and every goal scored carries a whole new level of excitement.

J999's sports events section covers 100+ matches every day. Beyond cricket and football, you can bet across 20+ sports categories — including tennis, basketball, kabaddi, volleyball, hockey, and e-sports. Whether you're a cricket fan or a football follower, there's always something on at j999.

Live Betting: The Thrill of Deciding in the Heat of the Match

Live Betting is j999's most talked-about feature. Pre-match betting is nothing new — but here, you can place bets in real time as the match unfolds and momentum shifts. Take cricket as an example: a team scores just 60 runs in the first 10 overs and loses two wickets. The opposition's odds have shortened considerably. But the batting side still has experienced batsmen at the crease — backing them at this point means you're getting much better odds.

J999's live betting interface is fast enough to update odds on your screen the moment they change. You'll get push notifications ahead of major events, and the entire experience translates seamlessly to mobile.

Live Betting Tip:

Live odds after the powerplay in cricket often offer great value. Watch the first 10 overs to get a feel for the match, then place your bet — this is a strategy many experienced bettors on j999 swear by.

Cricket — The Game That Lives in Bangladesh's Heart

Every Bangladesh national team match brings a wave of betting activity to j999. The Tigers' home performance has improved significantly in recent years — their spin attack can trouble even the world's best sides on home soil, and that's a factor worth considering when placing your bets.

J999 offers hundreds of cricket markets. Beyond match winner, you can bet on top run-scorer, top wicket-taker, total sixes, runs in a specific over, and even whether a follow-on will be enforced — each as a standalone market. For those who analyse cricket in depth, this variety is a genuine edge.

Football — Every League, from Europe to Asia, All in One Place

Interest in European football among Bangladesh's younger generation continues to grow. The Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, and Champions League — every match across all these competitions is available for both pre-match and live betting at j999. Even for late-night Premier League kick-offs, j999's servers stay online and live odds keep updating throughout.

Underdog betting in football can deliver some remarkable returns. When a smaller side faces a heavyweight, the favorite's odds are low — but the underdog's odds can be very attractive. History shows that upsets like these happen multiple times every season. j999's analysis section highlights exactly these kinds of matches.

Privacy Policy — Your Information Is Safe With Us

At j999, your personal information, betting activity, and payment data are fully secure. We use 256-bit SSL encryption and never share your data with third parties. For more details, please see our Privacy Policy Page View.

Tennis, Kabaddi & E-Sports — The New Generation's Choice

J999 isn't just for cricket and football bettors. Tennis fans will find dedicated markets for all four Grand Slam tournaments — the Australian Open, Roland Garros, Wimbledon, and the US Open. You can place separate bets for each round of every tournament.

As Kabaddi Pro League continues to grow in popularity across India, the sport is gaining a strong following in Bangladesh too. j999 offers live betting on every Pro Kabaddi match. E-Sports Betting is the fastest-growing category on the platform — j999 provides full coverage of major CS2, Dota 2, and Valorant tournaments.

Why j999 Sports Events Stand Out

Why Thousands of Bangladeshi Bettors Choose j999

Real-Time Live Odds

Odds update every ball or every minute. Keep pace with the match and place your bet at exactly the right moment.

150+ Markets Per Match

It's not just win or lose — choose from hundreds of markets including top scorer, total runs, and over/under.

Match Notifications

Get push notifications before your favorite team's match kicks off. Never miss an important event again.

Cash Out Feature

Cash out your bet before the match ends. If you're in profit, take part of it or all of it — your call.

Live Stats & Scorecard

View all match stats directly in the j999 app — no need to visit any external site.

Guaranteed Payments

Win on any sports event and your money goes straight to your biBkash or Nagad. No hassle.

Today's Best Value Odds

See which matches have the most attractive odds on j999 — all at a glance

BAN vs SL · ODI
Bangladesh Win1.95
Sri Lanka Win1.88
Total Runs 260+1.90
Top Scorer4.50
Real Madrid vs Barca
Real Madrid Win2.05
Draw3.25
Barcelona Win3.60
Both Teams to Score1.75
IPL · MI vs CSK
MI Win2.10
CSK Win1.75
Total 6 15+1.85
First 6 Overs 60+2.20
j999

J999 — For Every Sports Fan in Bangladesh

Bet Responsibly on Sports Betting

J999 always encourages its users to treat betting as a form of entertainment — not a primary source of income. Winning and losing are both part of Sports Betting. No match outcome is guaranteed, so it's always wise to bet within your budget.

J999 offers self-exclusion and deposit limit settings, putting you in control of how much you bet each week. Once a limit is set, your account enforces it automatically. For any gambling-related concerns, visit j999's Responsible Gaming page.

J999's Sports Events section is built with Bangladesh's sporting culture in mind. From domestic tournaments to international fixtures, having everything in one platform is what makes j999 so familiar to Bangladeshi bettors. Ensuring a safe betting environment across every sport is j999's top priority.

FAQs

Everything You Want to Know About Security & Offers

At j999, both your personal data and your funds are kept under strict protection. Your information is secured with 256-bit SSL encryption — the same level used in banking. Enabling two-factor authentication (2FA) on your account completely blocks unauthorized access. Your deposited funds are held in a dedicated account entirely separate from the company's operational finances, so your money stays safe no matter what. Your name, address, and payment details are never shared with any third party.

All promotions and bonus offers at j999 are listed under the "Offers" or "Promotions" menu once you log in to your account. New offers typically drop every week, with special limited-time deals around major tournaments (IPL, BPL, World Cup) as well as Eid and Pohela Boishakh. Daily cashback is credited to your account automatically after midnight each night. When new offers go live, j999 notifies you via SMS to your registered number and through live chat.

Join j999 Today and Enjoy Live Sports Betting

100+ events daily, real-time odds, and the fastest payouts — all in one place at j999.

বাংলা